SKILL VISAS

Skilled Visas

Skilled Independent visa (subclass 189)

Who is this visa for?

This visa is for points-tested skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer or family member or nominated by a state or territory government. It allows you to live and work in Australia as a permanent resident.

Requirements

You might be eligible to apply for this visa if invited. When we sent your letter of invitation, you must also have:

Please contact us to help you secure this visa or book a consultation with us. Please do not hesitate to call us at +61 469 408 569 to discuss your path towards a bright future!

Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190)

Who is this visa for?

This visa is for points-tested skilled workers who are nominated by a state or territory government agency.
It allows you to live and work in Australia as a permanent resident.

Requirements

You might be eligible to apply for this visa if you were invited. When we sent you your letter of invitation, you must also have:

Please contact us to help you secure this visa or book a consultation with us. Please do not hesitate to call us at +61 469 408 569 to discuss your path towards a bright future!

Skilled Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 489)

Who is this visa for?

This visa allows skilled workers to live and work in specified regional areas in Australia for up to four years.
For the Invited Pathway - Submit an Expression of Interest.
For the Extended Stay Pathway - Apply for a Skilled Regional (Provisional) Renewal (subclass 489) visa.
For family members of someone who already holds a subclass 489, 475, 487, 495 or 496 - Apply for a Skilled Regional (Provisional) Subsequent Entrant (subclass 489) visa.

Requirements

Invited Pathway

You might be eligible to apply for this visa if invited. When we sent your letter of invitation, you must also have::

Extended Stay Pathway

You can also apply for this visa if you hold a provisional visa in subclass 496, 495, 487 or 475.

Please contact us to help you secure this visa or book a consultation with us. Please do not hesitate to call us at +61 469 408 569 to discuss your path towards a bright future!

Temporary Graduate visa (subclass 485))

Who is this visa for?

This visa is for international students who have recently graduated from an Australian educational institution.
It lets you stay in Australia temporarily after you have finished your studies.

Requirements

You might be eligible to apply for this visa if you:

Please contact us to help you secure this visa or book a consultation with us. Please do not hesitate to call us at +61 469 408 569 to discuss your path towards a bright future!