PARTNER VISAS

Partner Visas

Partner visa (subclasses 820 and 801) Onshore

Who is this visa for?

This visa allows the spouse or de facto partner of an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen to live in Australia.

Requirements

To get this visa, you must be married to or in a de facto relationship with an:

You must be in Australia when you apply.

Please contact us to help you secure this visa or book a consultation with us. Please do not hesitate to call us at +61 469 408 569 to discuss your path towards a bright future!

Partner (Provisional) visa (subclass 309) and Partner (Migrant) visa (subclass 100)

Offshore

Who is this visa for?

This visa allows the spouse or de facto partner of an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen to travel to and live in Australia.

Requirements

You might be able to get this visa if you are married to or in a de facto relationship with an:

You must be outside Australia when you apply.

Please contact us to help you secure this visa or book a consultation with us. Please do not hesitate to call us at +61 469 408 569 to discuss your path towards a bright future!

Prospective Marriage visa (subclass 300)

Who is this visa for?

This visa allows people to come to Australia to marry their prospective spouse.

Requirements

You might be able to get this visa if you intend to marry:

You might be able to get this visa if you:

Please contact us to help you secure this visa or book a consultation with us. Please do not hesitate to call us at +61 469 408 569 to discuss your path towards a bright future!