FAMILY VISAS

Family Visas

Contributory Parent (Temporary) visa (subclass 173)

Who is this visa for?

This visa lets parents live in Australia for up to two years if they are the parents of an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who is settled in Australia. You can apply separately for a permanent Contributory Parent visa (subclass 143) to stay in Australia permanently.

Requirements

This visa allows you to:

Please contact us to help you secure this visa or book a consultation with us. Please do not hesitate to call us at +61 469 408 569 to discuss your path towards a bright future!

Contributory parent visa (subclass 143)

Who is this visa for?

This visa lets parents live permanently in Australia if their child is an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who is settled in Australia.

Requirements

You might be able to get this visa if you hold a Contributory Parent (Temporary) visa (subclass 173), or you:

Please contact us to help you secure this visa or book a consultation with us. Please do not hesitate to call us at +61 469 408 569 to discuss your path towards a bright future!

Contributory Aged Parent (Temporary) visa (subclass 884)

Who is this visa for?

This visa lets older parents live in Australia for up to two years if they are the parents of an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who is settled in Australia.
You can apply separately for a permanent Contributory Parent visa (subclass 864) to stay in Australia permanently.

Requirements

You might be able to get this visa if you:

Please contact us to help you secure this visa or book a consultation with us. Please do not hesitate to call us at +61 469 408 569 to discuss your path towards a bright future!

Contributory Aged Parent visa (subclass 864)

Who is this visa for?

This visa lets older parents live permanently in Australia if their child is an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who is settled in Australia. .
You can apply separately for a permanent Contributory Parent visa (subclass 864) to stay in Australia permanently.

Requirements

You might be able to get this visa if you hold a Contributory Aged Parent (Temporary) visa (subclass 884), or you:

Please contact us to help you secure this visa or book a consultation with us. Please do not hesitate to call us at +61 469 408 569 to discuss your path towards a bright future!

Parent visa (subclass 103)

Who is this visa for?

This visa lets parents live in Australia if their child is an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who is settled in Australia.
There can be long waiting times of up to 30 years before this visa is approved.

Requirements

You might be able to get this visa if you:

Please contact us to help you secure this visa or book a consultation with us. Please do not hesitate to call us at +61 469 408 569 to discuss your path towards a bright future!

Aged Parent visa (subclass 804)

Who is this visa for?

This visa lets older parents live in Australia if their child is an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who is settled in Australia.
There can be long waiting times of up to 30 years before this visa is approved

Requirements

You might be able to get this visa if you:

Please contact us to help you secure this visa or book a consultation with us. Please do not hesitate to call us at +61 469 408 569 to discuss your path towards a bright future!

Aged Dependent Relative visa (subclass 114)

Who is this visa for?

This visa is for some older people to migrate to Australia if they rely on an eligible relative in Australia to provide financial support.

Requirements

You might be able to get this visa if you:

Please contact us to help you secure this visa or book a consultation with us. Please do not hesitate to call us at +61 469 408 569 to discuss your path towards a bright future!